URBANA – Lilly Lahr, Sophia Ray, Korah Palumbo and Cecilia Goodin finished third in the girls’ 4×800 relay with a time of 11:16.74 for the Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley High School Track Team at the meet on Monday’s honor roll at Urbaine.

Savannah Shumate finished fourth in the women’s discus throw with a throw of 30.55 metres.

Austin Kasper finished fifth in the men’s 300-metre hurdles with a time of 44.3 seconds.

Cecilia Goodin finished fifth in the women’s 800 meters clocking 2:34.92.

Sophia Ray finished fifth in the women’s 200 meters with a time of 29.04 seconds.

Markus Miguel finished sixth in the boys’ shot put with a throw of 12.72 metres.

Lilly Lahr finished fifth in the women’s 3,200 meter race with a time of 14:24.44.

Natalie DeSchepper, Cecilia Goodin, Korah Palumbo and Cecilia Goodin finished third in the women’s 4×400 relay with a time of 4:38.12.

Tanija Ross finished sixth in the women’s 100 meters with a time of 13.96 seconds.

As a team, the GCMS boys finished 19and with a score of seven as the girls finished 11and with a rating of 30.

MEETING OF THE ROLE OF HONOR

At Urbana

BOYS

Team results

1. Prairie Center, 81; 2. Urban, 55; 3. Danville, 54; 4. Ridgeview, 50; 5. Central Champagne, 48; 6. Centenary, 40 years old; 7. Salt fork, 39; 8.Tuscola, 38 years old; 9. Clinton, 36; 10. Arcole, 35; 10. Monticello, 35; 12. Unit, 30; 13.Milford, 21; 14. Urbana University, 18; 15. West Iroquois, 16; 16.Villa Grove, 11; 17. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 10; 17. Mahomet-Seymour, 10; 19. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 7; 19.Sullivan, 7; 21. Hoopeston Area, 6; 21. St. Thomas More, 6; 21. Watseka, 6; 24. Fisherman, 5 years old; 24. Oak, 5; 26. Blueridge, 4.

100 meter race

1. Jacob Tackett (MON) 11.06; 2. Brayden Campbell (RID) 11.23; 3. Antuan Lee (DAN) 11.36; 4. Tanner Thomas (ARC) 11.51; 5. Anthony Westbrooks (CLIN) 11.58.

200 meter race

1. Brayden Campbell (RID) 22.65; 2. Terrel King (URB) 22.91; 3. Isaiah Adams (PC) 23.37; 4. Tanner Thomas (ARC) 23.37; 5. Cody Dohman (PC) 23.96.

400 meter race

1.Alex Giessler (CENTE) 51.33; 2. Jay Saunders (UNIT) 51.69; 3. Eric Miebach (UNIT) 52.76; 4. Micah Coffman (RID) 53.43; 5. Kaden Totan (RID) 53.95.

800 meter race

1. Beau Edwards (ARC) 1:58.4; 2. Jakob Riley (Center) 2:05.76; 3. Cooper Sweet (Center) 2:07.1; 4. Malaki Verkler (MIL) 2:09.97; 5. Trevor Willis (CLIN) 2:13.48.

1600 meter race

1. Aaron Hendron (CENTE) 4:28.57; 2. Bryson Grant (IW) 4:33; 3. Nick Bonn (Center) 4:48.26; 4. Drew McTaggart (WAT) 4:55.56; 5. Drew Moser (CLIN) 5:15.34.

3200 meter run

1. Jose Beuschlein (CENTE) 10:56.69; 2. Kurt Zimmerman (TB) 11:02.24; 3. Maverick Grice (MIL) 11:59.43; 4. Evan Vredenburg (DAN) 12:03.61.

110 meters hurdles

1. Nathan Kirby (SF) 14.63; 2. Dylan Bazzell (CP) 15.2; 3. Matthew Thomas (DAN) 15.34; 4. Miles Wood (Center) 15.48; 5. Hudson Ault (CP) 16.02.

300 meters hurdles

1. Miles Wood (Center) 41.24; 2. Matthew Thomas (DAN) 41.35; 3. Cale Hoffman (RID) 43.21; 4. Austin McDaniel (OAK) 43.61; 5. Austin Kasper (SMGC) 44.3.

relay 4×100

1. Urban, 42.4; 2. Salt fork, 43.3; 3. Monticello, 43.46; 4. Danville, 43.64; 5. Unity, 44.07.

4×200 relay

1. Prairie Center, 1:32.08; 2. Urbana, 1:32.75; 3. Salt fork, 1:33.07; 4. Ridgeview, 1:33.35; 5. Tuscola, 1:34.43.

Relay 4×400

1. Central Champagne, 3:30.65; 2. Urbana, 3:40.44; 3. Tuscola, 3:41.12; 4. Monticello, 3:41.58; 5. Prairie Center, 3:41.61.

Relay 4×800

1. Monticello, 8:48.14; 2. Prairie Center, 8:48.76; 3. Urbana, 8:53.08; 4. Clinton, 8:57.57.

big jump

1. Karson Lewsader (GRF) 1.97; 2. Dylan Bazzell (PC) 1.92; 3. Beau Edwards (CRA) 1.87; 4. Spencer Wells (MIL) 1.87; 5. Dalton Smith (FISH) 1.77.

Pole vault

1. Drew Fehr (CP) 4.45; 2. Ivan Favila (UNI) 4.28; 3. Will Foltz (TUS) 3.86; 4. Ty Clark (MS) 3.76; 5. Brett Bushue (SUL) 3.51.

long jump

1. Kemoni McCullough (CENTE) 6.78; 2. Davari Boyd (DAN) 6.39; 3. Cabot Craft (STM) 6.24; 4. Noah Barkley (URB) 6.14; 5. Cole Pemble (BR) 6.08.

Triple jump

1. Isaiah Adams (PC) 13.28; 2. Tyler Marcum (URB) 12.6; 3. Kaden Young (DAN) 12.67; 4. Nathan Weakley (UNIT) 12.51; 5. Andy Brown (UNI) 12.34.

Shot put

1. Chris Boyd (TUS) 17.36; 2. Clayton Leonard (IW) 15.59; 3. Isaac Webb (CLIN) 15.32; 4. Semaj Taylor (DAN) 13.83; 5. Barrel Hunter (HA) 13.79; 6. Markus Miguel (SMGC) 12.72.

Disk

1. Garrett Taylor (SF) 51.55; 2. Chris Boyd (TUS) 48.43; 3. Mitchel Meyers (ARC) 47.27; 4. Robert Byron (MS) 46.53; 5. Jacob Maxwell (UNIT) 43.17.

GIRLS

Team results

1. Champagne Central, 53; 2. Danville, 52; 3. Mahomet-Seymour, 49; 4. Unit, 47.5; 5. Centennial, 46.5; 6. Monticello, 44; 7. Clinton, 42; 7. Salt fork, 42; 7. Urban, 42; 10. Sullivan, 31; 11. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 30; 12.Tuscola, 27 years old; 13. Urbana University, 24; 14. Watseka, 21; 15. Arcole, 18; 15. Milford, 18; 17. Bismarck-Henning, 16; 18. Christian Judah, 14; 19. Blue Ridge, 11; 20. Hoopeston Area, 10; 20.Westville, 10; 22. Arthur, 8 years old; 23. Schlarman Academy, 6; 24. West Iroquois, 5; 25. Armstrong, 4; 25. Prairie Center, 4; 27. Fisherman, 1.

100 meter race

1. Savanna Tyler (WEST) 12.67; 2. Bre Crose (HA) 12.74; 3. Haven Meyer (WAT) 13.2; 4. Chazari Cooks (DAN) 13.41; 5. Makenna Rauch (CLIN) 13.52; 6. Tanija Ross (GCMS) 13.96.

200 meter race

1. Syniyah Quenga (URB) 26.15; 2. Nour Hijab (Center) 27.27; 3. Autumn Brinkötter (CLIN) 27.74; 4. Alexis Wike (BR) 28.11; 5. Sophia Ray (GCMS) 29.04.

400 meter race

1. Rose Talbert (MON) 1:00.12; 2. Brooklynn Sweikar (CENTE) 1:02.85; 3. Madalyn Booker (SUL) 1:03.82; 4. Gabby Moreman (BH) 1:05.49; 5. Kaydence Kuester (MIL) 1:11.29.

800 meter race

1. Mabry Bruhn (MON) 2:21.87; 2. Jasmine Cullum (MIL) 2:30.91; 3. Emily Decker (UNIT) 2:32.3; 4. Clare Holland (CLIN) 2:33.68; 5. Cecilia Goodin (GCMS) 2:34.92.

1600 meter race

1. Celia Barbieri (URB) 5:26.89; 2. Ava Boyd (MS) 5:36.63; 3. Olivia Shike (UNIT) 5:38.59; 4. Estella Miller (MON) 5:38.68; 5. Elizabeth Sims (MS) 5:41.47.

3200 meter run

1. Allison Thompson (DAN) 12:15.58; 2. Kara Mathias (UNI) 13:44.33; 3. Sophia Stierwalt (UNIT) 14:03.07; 4. Jessie Wertz (CLIN) 14:19.33; 5. Lilly Lahr (GCMS) 14:24.44.

100 meters hurdles

1. Lia Patterson (TUS) 15.51; 2. Shelby McGee (SF) 15.92; 3. Cadi Hu (UNI) 16.89; 4. Ella Rhodes (IW) 16.91; 5. Izabelle Hay (SUL) 17.46.

300 meters hurdles

1. Kelsey Moore (ARC) 49.86; 2. Loreal Allen (Centre) 50.85; 3. Anna Clark (UNIT) 52.59; 4. Amaya Francom (MS) 52.6; 5. Amerie Hemphill (CLIN) 53.11.

relay 4×100

1. Tuscola, 50.24; 2. Urban, 50.26; 3. Centenary, 51.16; 4. Unity, 51.16; 5.Sullivan, 51.85.

4×200 relay

1. Urbana, 1:45.24; 2. Centennial, 1:45.92; 3. Champaign Central, 1:47.03; 4.Sullivan, 1:51.15; 5. Watseka, 1:56.31.

Relay 4×400

1. Centennial, 4:08.62; 2. Unity, 4:09.07; 3. Monticello, 4:15.2; 4. Muhammad-Seymour, 4:26.48; 5. GCMS (Natalie DeSchepper, Cecilia Goodin, Korah Palumbo, Sophia Ray), 4:38.12.

Relay 4×800

1. Monticello, 10:18.68; 2. Muhammad-Seymour, 10:26; 3. GCMS (Lilly Lahr, Sophia Ray, Korah Palumbo, Cecilia Goodin), 11:16.74; 4. Unity, 11:22.69; 5. Milford, 11:49.68.

big jump

1. Grace Rodebaugh (MS) 1.54; 2. Ella McFarland (BH) 1.52; 3. Alexis Wike (BR0 1.52; 4. Crystal Ramirez (ARC) 1.52; 5. Mattie Kennel (ARM) 1.47.

Pole vault

1. Brynlee Keeran (SF) 3.55; 2. Kyla Canales (Centre) 3.15; 3. Sofia Nuzzo (SUL) 3.05; 4. Noelle Hunt (CENTE) 3.05; 5. Kelsie Fuoss (MS) 2.95.

long jump

1. Braelyn Alexander (Center) 5.18; 2. Noelle Hunt (CENTE) 5.07; 3. Cassidy Court (SUL) 5.06; 4. Abby Decker (DAN) 4.57; 5. Callaway Cox (SF) 4.57.

Triple jump

1. Mariyah Brown (DAN) 10.54; 2. Alexa Miller (ART) 10.29; 3. Mia Martinez (SCH) 10.23; 4. Julia Bilsbury (Center) 9.68; 5. Lynae Neighborhood (DAN) 9.49.

Shot put

1. Olivia Birge (SF) 11.37; 2. Lynae district (DAN) 10.6; 3. Abi Tapuaiga (Judah) 10.59; 4. Alayna Earle (CLIN) 10.58; 5. Megan Martin (WAT) 9.95.

Disk

1. Olivia Birge (SF) 34.55; 2. Abi Tapuaiga (Judah) 32.37; 3. Bella Downs (CLIN) 31.84; 4. Savannah Shumate (GCMS) 30.55; 5. Ziniera Edwards (URB) 28.76.